72 Blake St Whitman, MA 02382
Estimated Value: $465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Blake St, Whitman, MA 02382 and is currently priced at $465,000, approximately $273 per square foot. 72 Blake St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,025 | $459,200 | $206,600 | $252,600 |
| 2024 | $5,715 | $448,600 | $202,600 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $402,900 | $175,600 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $5,406 | $371,300 | $159,700 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $5,217 | $336,600 | $146,700 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $5,013 | $316,300 | $132,700 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $306,900 | $132,700 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $274,900 | $125,700 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $274,900 | $125,700 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $4,047 | $259,600 | $119,700 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $259,600 | $119,700 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map