64 Blake St Whitman, MA 02382
Estimated Value: $508,312 - $770,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Blake St, Whitman, MA 02382 and is currently estimated at $647,078, approximately $309 per square foot. 64 Blake St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Fowler Janice E
Bought by
Fernald Heather A and Fernald Darren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,676
Outstanding Balance
$153,580
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$493,498
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernald Heather A | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernald Heather A | $231,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,663 | $431,600 | $200,700 | $230,900 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $431,800 | $196,800 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $383,700 | $170,600 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $5,083 | $349,100 | $155,100 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $323,900 | $142,500 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $310,300 | $128,900 | $181,400 |
| 2019 | $4,205 | $273,400 | $128,900 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $255,200 | $122,100 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $246,300 | $122,100 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $238,000 | $116,300 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $231,600 | $116,300 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map