45 Carol Pine Ln Arcadia, CA 91007
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,276,000 - $2,180,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Carol Pine Ln, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,712,376, approximately $758 per square foot. 45 Carol Pine Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Yin Chiang And Larry Tai Revocable Trust and Tai Larry W
Bought by
Skfam Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Tai Larry Wei
Bought by
Tai Larry W and Chiang Yin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Chiang Yin
Bought by
Tai Larry W and Chiang Yin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Chiang I Ching I and Chiang Fang I
Bought by
Chiang Yin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Veruttipong Thavath
Bought by
Chiang I Ching and Chiang Hsieh Fang I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skfam Llc | $1,331,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tai Larry W | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Tai Larry Wei | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Tai Larry W | -- | None Available | |
| Chiang Yin | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Chiang Yi | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Chiang I Ching | $290,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tai Larry Wei | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiang Yin | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiang I Ching | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,484 | $1,331,000 | $988,500 | $342,500 |
| 2024 | $7,913 | $660,315 | $399,002 | $261,313 |
| 2023 | $7,845 | $647,369 | $391,179 | $256,190 |
| 2022 | $7,579 | $634,676 | $383,509 | $251,167 |
| 2021 | $7,273 | $622,233 | $375,990 | $246,243 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $603,780 | $364,839 | $238,941 |
| 2018 | $7,061 | $591,942 | $357,686 | $234,256 |
| 2016 | $6,836 | $568,958 | $343,798 | $225,160 |
| 2015 | $6,761 | $560,412 | $338,634 | $221,778 |
| 2014 | $6,622 | $549,435 | $332,001 | $217,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map