3836 E Green St Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,221,000 - $1,278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 E Green St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,249,200, approximately $843 per square foot. 3836 E Green St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Ma John Lichung and Ma Susie Siyuan
Bought by
The Ma Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Julia and The Isabel A Gehr Revocable Li
Bought by
Ma John Lichung and Ma Susie Siyuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Gehr Isabel A
Bought by
Gehr Isabel A and The Isabel A Gehr Revocable Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Gehr Harmon M and Gehr Isabel A
Bought by
Gehr Harmon M and Gehr Isabel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ma Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ma John Lichung | $575,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Gehr Isabel A | -- | -- | |
| Gehr Harmon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,624 | $704,856 | $563,889 | $140,967 |
| 2024 | $8,129 | $691,036 | $552,833 | $138,203 |
| 2023 | $8,058 | $677,488 | $541,994 | $135,494 |
| 2022 | $7,781 | $664,205 | $531,367 | $132,838 |
| 2021 | $7,468 | $651,183 | $520,949 | $130,234 |
| 2019 | $7,191 | $631,871 | $505,499 | $126,372 |
| 2018 | $7,339 | $619,483 | $495,588 | $123,895 |
| 2016 | $7,117 | $595,430 | $476,345 | $119,085 |
| 2015 | $7,039 | $586,487 | $469,190 | $117,297 |
| 2014 | $6,896 | $575,000 | $460,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map