E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Elizabeth Lent
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
Estimated Value: $723,033 - $766,000
Perfect location in South Dover! Close to schools and shopping, yet very private,one of a kind. This home has 3-4 bedrooms, vaulted ceilings, and gas fireplace, with mature, established landscaping. All this with a two car over sized garage with plenty of storage and a mudroom on 2+ acres. Seller is a NH Licensed Agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elizabeth Lent
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty License #070079 Listed on: 08/17/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Dover License #042783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Emily | $340,000 | -- | |
| Lent Stephen D | $347,500 | -- | |
| Lent Elizabeth N | $347,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weston Emily | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lent Stephen D | $241,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lent Stephen D | $253,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lent Elizabeth N | $252,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $346,000 | -2.3% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | For Sale | $354,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,351 | $678,400 | $201,700 | $476,700 |
| 2024 | $12,327 | $678,400 | $201,700 | $476,700 |
| 2023 | $11,491 | $614,500 | $191,100 | $423,400 |
| 2022 | $10,938 | $551,300 | $169,800 | $381,500 |
| 2021 | $10,657 | $491,100 | $148,600 | $342,500 |
| 2020 | $10,492 | $422,200 | $138,000 | $284,200 |
| 2019 | $10,225 | $405,900 | $127,400 | $278,500 |
| 2018 | $9,813 | $393,800 | $116,800 | $277,000 |
| 2017 | $9,706 | $375,200 | $106,200 | $269,000 |
| 2016 | $9,028 | $343,400 | $106,200 | $237,200 |
| 2015 | $8,467 | $318,200 | $95,500 | $222,700 |
| 2014 | $8,276 | $318,200 | $95,500 | $222,700 |
| 2011 | $7,157 | $284,900 | $83,700 | $201,200 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Elizabeth Lent
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Darlene Colwell-Ellis
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Dover
(603) 969-6632
31 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4445762
APN: DOVR-000026-G000000-I000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.