45 E L St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,818 - $891,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 E L St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $815,955, approximately $484 per square foot. 45 E L St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cook Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Goebel Heather Louise and Goebel Heather L
Bought by
Macleod Dennis and Goebel Heather Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Jacobs Rominey A
Bought by
Goebel Heather Louise and Goebel Heather L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Goebel Minnie L
Bought by
Goebel Minnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macleod Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Goebel Heather Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Goebel Minnie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $101,954 | $20,067 | $81,887 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $99,956 | $19,674 | $80,282 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $97,997 | $19,289 | $78,708 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $96,076 | $18,911 | $77,165 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $94,193 | $18,541 | $75,652 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $93,228 | $18,351 | $74,877 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $91,401 | $17,992 | $73,409 |
| 2018 | $975 | $89,610 | $17,640 | $71,970 |
| 2017 | $10 | $87,854 | $17,295 | $70,559 |
| 2016 | $928 | $86,132 | $16,956 | $69,176 |
| 2015 | $914 | $84,839 | $16,702 | $68,137 |
| 2014 | $899 | $83,178 | $16,375 | $66,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map