45 Felix St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,447 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Felix St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $301,612, approximately $299 per square foot. 45 Felix St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Fontaine Daniel and Fontaine Laureen M
Bought by
Stallman Paul C and Stallman Tricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,100
Outstanding Balance
$50,039
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Sold by
Fontaine Roger L and Fontaine Lucille
Bought by
Fontaine Daniel G and Fontaine Laureen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallman Paul C | $148,900 | -- | |
| Fontaine Daniel G | $100,000 | -- | |
| Stallman Paul C | $148,900 | -- | |
| Fontaine Daniel G | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stallman Paul C | $119,100 | |
| Closed | Fontaine Daniel G | $119,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Fontaine Daniel G | $55,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fontaine Daniel G | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $260,700 | $110,900 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $259,000 | $108,700 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $236,800 | $98,800 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $207,100 | $85,900 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $192,800 | $78,100 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $185,200 | $77,400 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $178,100 | $77,400 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $169,800 | $73,700 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $161,900 | $67,600 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $162,400 | $67,600 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $156,100 | $67,600 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $156,100 | $67,600 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map