58 Felix St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,360 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Felix St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $287,090, approximately $318 per square foot. 58 Felix St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $245,900 | $110,900 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $239,800 | $108,700 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $219,300 | $98,800 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $191,800 | $85,900 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $175,300 | $78,100 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $168,800 | $77,400 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $163,400 | $77,400 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $155,800 | $73,700 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $154,000 | $67,600 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $154,400 | $67,600 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $148,100 | $67,600 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $148,100 | $67,600 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map