49 Jefferson Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Jefferson Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $301,176, approximately $239 per square foot. 49 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Sold by
Manseau Omer H and Manseau Florence S
Bought by
Klinkowski Kevin J and Klinkowski Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
9.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinkowski Kevin J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klinkowski Kevin J | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Klinkowski Kevin J | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $265,500 | $110,900 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $258,800 | $108,700 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $240,600 | $98,800 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $210,100 | $85,900 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $191,700 | $78,100 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $184,000 | $77,400 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $176,900 | $77,400 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $168,500 | $73,700 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $162,800 | $67,600 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $159,900 | $67,600 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $153,600 | $67,600 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $153,600 | $67,600 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map