NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,065,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,383 Sq Ft
2001 Built

About This Home

As of October 2021

Tucked into the desirable community of Monticello in Northpark Square, this beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo has everything you've been looking for! This lovely UPPER END unit has amazing vaulted ceilings bringing in lots of NATURAL LIGHT. Corner End Unit which means NO ONE BELOW YOU, NO ONE ABOVE YOU, and only attached at the stairs and 1 bedroom. You will love the OPEN FLOOR PLAN of the spacious living room that extends to a large balcony overlooking green trees and a lush green belt. Chef's Kitchen opens to a spacious family room with a cozy fireplace. There is an additional small loft/tech space which is perfect for an office. Brand new washer and dryer are included, bathroom has just been retiled, new paint, and new fixtures in the kitchen and baths. The ATTACHED 2 - CAR GARAGE provides convenient access directly into your home! Private location with no homes in front of you and steps away from the community pool. Enjoy additional amenities including pools, spas, barbecue, tennis and basketball courts, lavish greenbelts and walking paths. PRIME LOCATION, walking distance to award winning schools including Hicks Canyon Elementary School and Northpark Shopping Center which includes many dining options, Albertsons, Chase, and CVS. You do not want to miss out on this one!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Eleanor Yung

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02035951 Listed on: 09/29/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,383 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,800
  • Rent includes association dues, sewer, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 10/1/21
  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 16085
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93265314

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 112 Units

• Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500

Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2021-10-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 2800
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Total Move In Costs: 5700.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Monticello (MONT)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean, Spanish
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93265314
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1383.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Living Room Balcony, Open Floorplan, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Living Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.02
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Entry, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite
  • Spa Features: Association, Community, Heated, In Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Remodeled, Tile Counters, Upgraded
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen, Tile Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • View: Courtyard, Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Fence: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Drywall Walls, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener, Private, Side by Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Closet, Inside, Upper Level, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Sport Court
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, Hiking, Gutters, Park, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights, Suburban

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hicks Canyon
  • High School: Beckman
  • Middle Or Junior School: Orchard Hills
  • Elementary School #2: HICCAN
  • High School2: BECKMA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse, Park Nearby

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 112
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Sewer, Trash Collection

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 525.25
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 16085

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Lee Chia Chuan and Lee Gertrude Kuo Yu
Bought by
The Lee Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$982,024

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,630
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$781,394

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Lee Chia Chuan and Lee Gertrude
Bought by
Lee Chia Chuan and Lee Gertrude Kuo Yu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Wilmington Trust Company
Bought by
Lee Chia Chuan and Lee Gertrude

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,500
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Roland Adam Shawn
Bought by
Wilmington Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Roland Adam Shawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Lee Family Trust -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Lee Chia Chuan -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Lee Chia Chuan -- None Available
Lee Chia Chuan $415,000 Lawyers Title Company
Wilmington Trust Company $420,750 None Available
Roland Adam Shawn $278,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Chia Chuan $261,000
Closed Lee Chia Chuan $290,500
Previous Owner Roland Adam Shawn $236,000
Closed Roland Adam Shawn $41,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Off Market $2,800 -- --
09/29/2021 09/29/21 For Rent $2,800 +7.7% --
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
09/29/2019 09/29/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/26/2019 09/26/19 For Rent $2,600 +10.6% --
03/31/2016 03/31/16 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
03/09/2016 03/09/16 For Rent $2,350 +11.9% --
03/20/2012 03/20/12 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
03/20/2012 03/20/12 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2012 03/03/12 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,076 $535,683 $312,372 $223,311
2024 $6,076 $525,180 $306,247 $218,933
2023 $5,965 $514,883 $300,242 $214,641
2022 $5,849 $504,788 $294,355 $210,433
2021 $6,430 $494,891 $288,584 $206,307
2020 $6,376 $489,817 $285,625 $204,192
2019 $6,246 $480,213 $280,024 $200,189
2018 $6,128 $470,798 $274,534 $196,264
2017 $5,996 $461,567 $269,151 $192,416
2016 $5,895 $452,517 $263,873 $188,644
2015 $5,794 $445,720 $259,909 $185,811
2014 -- $436,989 $254,817 $182,172

MLS Number: OC21207051

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 932-653-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.