45 Jersey Ln Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Jersey Ln, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $504,043, approximately $224 per square foot. 45 Jersey Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Armando
Bought by
A Garcia Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Gabriela
Bought by
Garcia Armando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Garcia Armando
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Pacifico Gina P and Pacifico Christopher M
Bought by
Indymac Bank F S B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Ogbazghi Haile W and Ghebremedhen Melon H
Bought by
Pacifico Christopher M and Pacifico Gina P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Ogbazghi Haile W and Ghebremedhen Melon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,586
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Garcia Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Armando | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Garcia Armando | $120,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Indymac Bank F S B | $231,551 | None Available | |
| Pacifico Christopher M | $470,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ogbazghi Haile W | $328,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacifico Christopher M | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogbazghi Haile W | $262,586 | |
| Closed | Ogbazghi Haile W | $32,823 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,398 | $154,516 | $64,380 | $90,136 |
| 2024 | $5,348 | $151,487 | $63,118 | $88,369 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $148,518 | $61,881 | $86,637 |
| 2022 | $5,253 | $145,607 | $60,668 | $84,939 |
| 2021 | $5,137 | $142,753 | $59,479 | $83,274 |
| 2020 | $5,076 | $141,291 | $58,870 | $82,421 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $138,521 | $57,716 | $80,805 |
| 2018 | $4,890 | $135,806 | $56,585 | $79,221 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $133,144 | $55,476 | $77,668 |
| 2016 | $4,854 | $130,535 | $54,389 | $76,146 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $128,576 | $53,573 | $75,003 |
| 2014 | $4,712 | $126,058 | $52,524 | $73,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map