45 John Ringo Rd Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $377,701 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 John Ringo Rd, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $473,175, approximately $240 per square foot. 45 John Ringo Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including East Amwell Township, Hunterdon Central Regional High School District, and Flemington Montessori School & Preschool.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,140 | $232,300 | $123,000 | $109,300 |
| 2024 | $6,065 | $232,300 | $123,000 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $6,065 | $232,300 | $123,000 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $232,300 | $123,000 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $5,722 | $232,300 | $123,000 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $5,893 | $232,300 | $123,000 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $5,722 | $232,300 | $123,000 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $5,564 | $232,300 | $123,000 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $5,519 | $232,300 | $123,000 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $5,482 | $232,300 | $123,000 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $5,343 | $232,300 | $123,000 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $5,303 | $232,300 | $123,000 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map