45 Nelson Ct Daly City, CA 94015
Serramonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Nelson Ct, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,232,884, approximately $738 per square foot. 45 Nelson Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Westborough Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $121,735 | $19,554 | $102,181 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $117,010 | $18,796 | $98,214 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $114,717 | $18,428 | $96,289 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $112,468 | $18,067 | $94,401 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $111,316 | $17,882 | $93,434 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $109,134 | $17,532 | $91,602 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $106,995 | $17,189 | $89,806 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $104,898 | $16,852 | $88,046 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $102,842 | $16,522 | $86,320 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $101,298 | $16,274 | $85,024 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $99,315 | $15,956 | $83,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map