49 Nelson Ct Daly City, CA 94015
Serramonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,000 - $1,195,812
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Nelson Ct, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,095,703, approximately $782 per square foot. 49 Nelson Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Westborough Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Cashflow Properties Llc
Bought by
Ma Chi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$808,681
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$287,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Mariano Reycard W
Bought by
Cashflow Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$808,681
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$287,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Mariano Rosario W
Bought by
Mariano Reycard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Alano Filoteo A and Alano Florita M
Bought by
Mariano Rosario W and Mariano Reycard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage