45 Pepper Ln Petaluma, CA 94952
Estimated Value: $1,052,582 - $1,684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Pepper Ln, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,385,896, approximately $781 per square foot. 45 Pepper Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Liberty Independent Study.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Torliatt Daniel C and Torliatt Carolyn D
Bought by
Torliatt Daniel C and Torliatt Carolyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Torliatt Daniel C and Torliatt Carolyn D
Bought by
Torliatt Daniel C and Torliatt Carolyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Torliatt Daniel C and Torliatt Carolyn D
Bought by
Torliatt Daniel C and Torliatt Carolyn D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torliatt Daniel C | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Torliatt Daniel C | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Torliatt Daniel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Torliatt Daniel C | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $100,252 | $20,832 | $79,420 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $98,287 | $20,424 | $77,863 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $96,361 | $20,024 | $76,337 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $94,473 | $19,632 | $74,841 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $92,622 | $19,248 | $73,374 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $91,673 | $19,051 | $72,622 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $89,877 | $18,678 | $71,199 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $88,115 | $18,312 | $69,803 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $86,388 | $17,953 | $68,435 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $84,695 | $17,601 | $67,094 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,424 | $17,337 | $66,087 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,791 | $16,998 | $64,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map