45 Southwind Cir Richmond, CA 94804
Marina Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,147,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Southwind Cir, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $1,081,080, approximately $575 per square foot. 45 Southwind Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Rai Kenneth T and Rai Yuki S
Bought by
Rai Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Rai Kathleen M
Bought by
The Kenneth T Rai & Yuki S Rai Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Rai Kenneth T
Bought by
Rai Kenneth T and Rai Yuki S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Rai Kathleen M
Bought by
Rai Kathleen M and Rai Kenneth T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rai Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| The Kenneth T Rai & Yuki S Rai Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Rai Kenneth T | -- | -- | |
| Rai Kathleen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,446 | $464,606 | $208,032 | $256,574 |
| 2024 | $8,155 | $455,497 | $203,953 | $251,544 |
| 2023 | $8,155 | $446,566 | $199,954 | $246,612 |
| 2022 | $8,004 | $437,811 | $196,034 | $241,777 |
| 2021 | $7,921 | $429,228 | $192,191 | $237,037 |
| 2019 | $7,449 | $416,499 | $186,492 | $230,007 |
| 2018 | $7,193 | $408,334 | $182,836 | $225,498 |
| 2017 | $6,933 | $400,328 | $179,251 | $221,077 |
| 2016 | $6,706 | $392,480 | $175,737 | $216,743 |
| 2015 | $6,672 | $386,586 | $173,098 | $213,488 |
| 2014 | $6,596 | $379,015 | $169,708 | $209,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map