45 Trinity Dr Unit 2 Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $439,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Trinity Dr Unit 2, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $422,907, approximately $484 per square foot. 45 Trinity Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Plattner Peter
Bought by
Maltez Luis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$114,120
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$308,787
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maltez Luis A | $299,000 | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maltez Luis A | $239,200 | |
| Closed | Maltez Luis A | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,068 | $425,090 | $177,713 | $247,377 |
| 2024 | $5,964 | $416,758 | $174,230 | $242,528 |
| 2023 | $5,820 | $408,585 | $170,813 | $237,772 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $400,576 | $167,465 | $233,111 |
| 2021 | $5,680 | $392,724 | $164,182 | $228,542 |
| 2020 | $5,598 | $388,700 | $162,500 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $5,304 | $370,000 | $163,000 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $5,061 | $370,000 | $163,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $4,447 | $297,000 | $130,680 | $166,320 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $275,000 | $121,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $250,000 | $110,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $147,000 | $64,680 | $82,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map