450 Carson St Planada, CA 95365
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Carson St, Planada, CA 95365 and is currently estimated at $236,650, approximately $157 per square foot. 450 Carson St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Planada Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Parra Ruben and Parra Guadalupe
Bought by
Parra Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Monica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $83,234 | $24,868 | $58,366 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $81,603 | $24,381 | $57,222 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $80,003 | $23,903 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $78,435 | $23,435 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $76,898 | $22,976 | $53,922 |
| 2020 | $958 | $76,111 | $22,741 | $53,370 |
| 2019 | $942 | $74,620 | $22,296 | $52,324 |
| 2018 | $920 | $73,158 | $21,859 | $51,299 |
| 2017 | $911 | $71,725 | $21,431 | $50,294 |
| 2016 | $914 | $70,319 | $21,011 | $49,308 |
| 2015 | $937 | $69,264 | $20,696 | $48,568 |
| 2014 | $877 | $67,908 | $20,291 | $47,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map