450 Central Turnpike Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Central Turnpike, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $719,183, approximately $309 per square foot. 450 Central Turnpike is a home with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Grafton Hill Mgmt Co Llc
Bought by
Arcuri David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$603,824
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Duckey Properties Llc
Bought by
Grafton Hill Mgmt Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Felters Mill Llc
Bought by
Duckey Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcuri David | -- | None Available | |
| Arcuri David | -- | None Available | |
| Arcuri David | -- | None Available | |
| Grafton Hill Mgmt Co Llc | $135,000 | Misc Company | |
| Grafton Hill Mgmt Co Llc | $135,000 | Misc Company | |
| Grafton Hill Mgmt Co Llc | $135,000 | Misc Company | |
| Duckey Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Duckey Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Duckey Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arcuri David | $612,000 | |
| Closed | Arcuri David | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grafton Hill Mgmt Co Llc | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $255,600 | $199,500 | $56,100 |
| 2024 | $129 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $150 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $164 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $173 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $171 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $178 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $178 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $128,200 | $128,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4 | $210 | $210 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4 | $210 | $210 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map