450 Lassa Way Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,701 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Lassa Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $483,675, approximately $339 per square foot. 450 Lassa Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Parks Samuel and Parks Samuel B
Bought by
Parks Samuel B and Parks Jaunice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,230
Outstanding Balance
$352,614
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Patterson Jaunice
Bought by
Parks Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Aguilar Domingo and Aguilar Bonnivette A
Bought by
Jones Ella J and Parks Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Aguilar Domingo and Aguilar Bonnivette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Samuel B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parks Samuel | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Jones Ella J | $365,000 | Southland Title | |
| Aguilar Domingo | $105,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $94,300 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Samuel B | $362,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Ella J | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Domingo | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $327,534 | $80,702 | $246,832 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $426,691 | $105,894 | $320,797 |
| 2022 | $4,586 | $387,901 | $96,267 | $291,634 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $328,730 | $81,583 | $247,147 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $293,509 | $72,842 | $220,667 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $284,960 | $70,720 | $214,240 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $274,000 | $68,000 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $240,000 | $59,000 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $223,000 | $55,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $202,000 | $50,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $201,000 | $50,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map