4500 Lone Tree Rd Milford, MI 48380
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 Lone Tree Rd, Milford, MI 48380 and is currently estimated at $473,098, approximately $238 per square foot. 4500 Lone Tree Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Muir Middle School, and Our Savior Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Eaton Richard D and Betsy M Eaton Revocable Living
Bought by
Eaton Kirk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Proescher Jennifer and Dziurda Sharon
Bought by
Eaton Richard D and Betsy M Eaton Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Dziurda Sharon and World Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Dziurda Sharon
Bought by
Dziurda Sharon and Proescher Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Popour Donald J and Popour Cheryl L
Bought by
Dziurda Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Jarvis Vernon D
Bought by
Popour Donald J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Kirk | -- | None Available | |
| Eaton Richard D | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $129,670 | None Available | |
| Dziurda Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Dziurda Sharon | $312,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |