NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $483,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,342 Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2021

Last sale price $437,000 $326 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,716 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of October 2021

***STUNNING FULLY REMODELED 3BED/2BATH, MOVE-IN READY HOME IN AWATUKEE!! *** Don't miss this GORGEOUS home located in the HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER Crimson Ridge area. Located on a HUGE NORTH/SOUTH LOT,this home is LOADED WITH REMODELED EXTRAS like QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS, SEPARATE PANTRY, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, UPDATED LIGHTS & FIXTURES, CUSTOM WINDOW COVERINGS, CUSTOM TILE FLOORING & SO MUCH MORE!!!! OPEN FLOOR PLAN w/ SOARING VAULTED CEILINGS for plenty of living pace. Step outside to the HUGE BACKYARD W/ COVERED patio & LUSH, FINISHED LANDSCAPING that's ideal for entertaining & family gatherings alike. Finishing touches include SPACIOUS 2-CAR GARAGE. Conveniently located near SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS & FREEWAY ACCESS.
HURRY, THIS ONE WON'T LAST LONG!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gus Palmisano

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA640389000 Listed on: 09/30/2021

Keller Williams Integrity First

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon James

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA035118000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,941

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 5,092 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,342 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Schools

  • Kyrene De La Esperanza Elementary School

• Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Vision Community Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • Built by Pulte Homes
  • Crimson Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 248
  • Assessor Parcel Number 307-04-911

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,941

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5,092 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray Rd & 48th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 20.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2015
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: CRIMSON RIDGE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 325.63
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1342.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Crimson Mountain
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Vision Community
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Esperanza School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Centennial Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5092.0
  • Parcel #: 307-04-911

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1941.0
  • Tax Lot: 248

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2021
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Locatelli Anthony and Anthony Locatelli Family Trust
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$437,000
Premium/Discount to List
$37,000
9.25%
Current Estimated Value
$466,656

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,656
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.44%
Original Mortgage
$393,300
Outstanding Balance
$360,392
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,264

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2021
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Kady Christopher T
Bought by
Locatelli Anthony and Anthony Locatelli Family Trust
Seller's Agent
Gus Palmisano
Keller Williams Integrity First
Buyer's Agent
Sharon James
My Home Group Real Estate
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$437,000
Premium/Discount to List
$37,000
9.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$393,300
Outstanding Balance
$360,392
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,264

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2015
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.25%
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Young Maureen Oreilly and Oreilly Maureen
Bought by
Delluomo Dan and Delluomo Deloris J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Locatelli Rose $437,000 Title Alliance Of Az Agcy Ll
Locatelli Anthony $437,000 Title Alliance Of Az Agcy Ll
Kady Christopher T $219,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Delluomo Dan $118,000 Security Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Locatelli Rose $393,300
Previous Owner Kady Christopher T $215,033
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Sold $437,000 +9.3% $326 / Sq Ft
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2021 09/30/21 For Sale $400,000 +82.6% $298 / Sq Ft
10/29/2015 10/29/15 Sold $219,000 -0.4% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2015 10/26/15 For Sale $219,900 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
10/26/2015 10/26/15 Price Changed $219,900 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $164 / Sq Ft
09/16/2015 09/16/15 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $168 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Price Changed $229,900 -1.3% $171 / Sq Ft
08/10/2015 08/10/15 For Sale $233,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,052 $22,897 -- --
2024 $1,954 $21,806 -- --
2023 $1,954 $32,660 $6,530 $26,130
2022 $1,860 $24,560 $4,910 $19,650
2021 $1,941 $22,780 $4,550 $18,230
2020 $1,892 $22,160 $4,430 $17,730
2019 $1,832 $19,960 $3,990 $15,970
2018 $1,769 $18,620 $3,720 $14,900
2017 $1,689 $18,070 $3,610 $14,460
2016 $1,711 $17,570 $3,510 $14,060
2015 $1,532 $16,480 $3,290 $13,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6301174

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 307-04-911

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.