NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4505 Eldorado Dr Greensboro, NC 27406

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $312,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2018

Last sale price $146,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,769 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Alamance Elementary School Rated A-
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2018

One level living in Forest Oaks Estates. Easy access to I-85 / I-40 and on a quiet street. The spacious, shaded yard adds to the appeal of this all brick home. Fireplace in the living room and spacious den are a bonus to the three bedroom, two bath home. Enjoy the deck overlooking the shade trees. Home Warranty

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Wilhelm

The Art of Southern Realty, Inc License #224507 Listed on: 06/04/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheryl Morehead

MOTIVATIONS REALTY GROUP License #199621

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,240

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 98 x 217 x 99 x 216
  • Property is zoned RS-40

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,598 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,400-1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0121988
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,240

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Lot Size: 98 x 217 x 99 x 216
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Oaks Estates
  • Directions: Take I-85 N and US-421 S to Company Mill Rd Take the Company Mill Rd exit from US-421 S Continue on Company Mill Rd. Take Woody Mill Rd and SE School Rd to Eldorado Dr
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1598
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1972
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1400 - 1700
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1598
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Floored Attic, Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0121988
  • Zoning: RS-40
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 0 - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1240
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.83

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2018
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
White Dawn F Ingold and White Keith Wilson
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-5.81%
Current Estimated Value
$301,851

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,851
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.81%
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,237
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,614

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Comito Robert and Comito Marcia
Bought by
Ingold Dawn F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,920
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Robertson Carl E and Robertson Rebecca J
Bought by
Comito Robert and Comito Marcia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guy Latonya D $146,000 None Available
Ingold Dawn F $150,000 None Available
Comito Robert $146,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guy Latonya D $61,000
Previous Owner Ingold Dawn F $119,920
Previous Owner Comito Robert $146,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Sold $146,000 -5.8% $104 / Sq Ft
07/01/2018 07/01/18 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2018 06/04/18 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
10/01/2016 10/01/16 Rented $1,175 0.0% --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/26/2016 08/26/16 For Rent $1,175 +9.3% --
02/05/2016 02/05/16 Rented $1,075 -10.4% --
01/06/2016 01/06/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/23/2015 11/23/15 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,882 $212,400 $58,000 $154,400
2024 $1,882 $212,400 $58,000 $154,400
2023 $1,882 $212,400 $58,000 $154,400
2022 $1,882 $212,400 $58,000 $154,400
2021 $1,323 $149,300 $25,000 $124,300
2020 $1,270 $149,300 $25,000 $124,300
2019 $1,267 $149,300 $0 $0
2018 $1,260 $149,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,233 $149,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,263 $147,800 $0 $0
2015 $1,271 $147,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,286 $147,800 $0 $0

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 890044

Triad MLS

APN: 0121988

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.