4505 Stuart Ave Richmond, VA 23221
Colonial Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $870,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23221 and is currently estimated at $821,122, approximately $423 per square foot. 4505 Stuart Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Mary Munford Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Singleton Christopher J
Bought by
Ruby Lee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,448
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$758,674
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Lee A | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruby Lee A | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |