4506 Victoria Blvd Hampton, VA 23669
Victoria Boulevard Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,289 - $505,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4506 Victoria Blvd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $463,822, approximately $145 per square foot. 4506 Victoria Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc Doing Business I
Bought by
Brandel Christiana Joy and Brandel Robert Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,642
Outstanding Balance
$118,471
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc A Virginia Limited L and Smith Floyd B
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandel Christiana Joy | $150,150 | Attorney | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $146,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandel Christiana Joy | $142,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,741 | $402,400 | $77,600 | $324,800 |
| 2024 | $4,578 | $398,100 | $77,600 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $371,100 | $75,200 | $295,900 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $351,800 | $72,000 | $279,800 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $332,600 | $60,800 | $271,800 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $307,800 | $60,300 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $307,800 | $60,300 | $247,500 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $298,300 | $60,300 | $238,000 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $331,400 | $67,000 | $264,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map