451 E Division St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $63,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 E Division St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $56,935, approximately $61 per square foot. 451 E Division St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Wethersfield Elementary School, Wethersfield Junior/Senior High School, and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $93 | $13,854 | $2,080 | $11,774 |
| 2023 | $485 | $12,710 | $1,908 | $10,802 |
| 2022 | $485 | $12,269 | $1,842 | $10,427 |
| 2021 | $467 | $11,970 | $1,797 | $10,173 |
| 2020 | $436 | $11,706 | $1,757 | $9,949 |
| 2019 | $657 | $11,712 | $1,758 | $9,954 |
| 2018 | $399 | $11,460 | $1,720 | $9,740 |
| 2017 | $381 | $11,313 | $1,698 | $9,615 |
| 2016 | $346 | $11,005 | $1,652 | $9,353 |
| 2015 | $520 | $10,633 | $1,596 | $9,037 |
| 2013 | $520 | $10,423 | $1,564 | $8,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map