517 E Division St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $151,228 - $210,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E Division St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $171,307, approximately $139 per square foot. 517 E Division St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Wethersfield Elementary School, Wethersfield Junior/Senior High School, and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Mchenry Michael and Mchenry Kimberly
Bought by
Hutchinson T G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Outstanding Balance
$52,292
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson T G | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson T G | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,447 | $46,699 | $4,201 | $42,498 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $42,843 | $3,854 | $38,989 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $41,354 | $3,720 | $37,634 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $40,345 | $3,629 | $36,716 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $39,457 | $3,549 | $35,908 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $39,477 | $3,551 | $35,926 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $38,628 | $3,475 | $35,153 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $38,132 | $3,430 | $34,702 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $37,094 | $3,337 | $33,757 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $35,839 | $3,224 | $32,615 |
| 2013 | $3,256 | $35,132 | $3,160 | $31,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map