451 E Mountain View St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $652,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 E Mountain View St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $621,722, approximately $741 per square foot. 451 E Mountain View St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $175,278 | $105,013 | $70,265 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $171,842 | $102,954 | $68,888 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $168,474 | $100,936 | $67,538 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $165,171 | $98,957 | $66,214 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $161,933 | $97,017 | $64,916 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $157,133 | $94,141 | $62,992 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $154,053 | $92,296 | $61,757 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $148,073 | $88,713 | $59,360 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $145,850 | $87,381 | $58,469 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $142,994 | $85,670 | $57,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map