482 E 53rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $652,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 E 53rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $587,124, approximately $853 per square foot. 482 E 53rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Taylor James A
Bought by
Jones Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Betty J | $115,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Betty J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $195,430 | $134,089 | $61,341 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $191,599 | $131,460 | $60,139 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $187,843 | $128,883 | $58,960 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $184,160 | $126,356 | $57,804 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $180,550 | $123,879 | $56,671 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $175,196 | $120,205 | $54,991 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $171,762 | $117,849 | $53,913 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $165,094 | $113,274 | $51,820 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $162,615 | $111,573 | $51,042 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $159,431 | $109,388 | $50,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map