Estimated Value: $276,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Frogtown Rd, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $323,036, approximately $251 per square foot. 451 Frogtown Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $225,000 | $40,000 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $180,900 | $35,000 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $180,900 | $35,000 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $180,900 | $35,000 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $158,900 | $25,000 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $158,900 | $25,000 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $158,900 | $25,000 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $158,900 | $25,000 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $158,900 | $25,000 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map