Estimated Value: $339,000 - $363,527
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Frogtown Rd, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $352,882, approximately $193 per square foot. 496 Frogtown Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Redmon Laura
Bought by
Sutton Taryn E and Redmon Laura D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,650
Outstanding Balance
$375,068
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$22,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Wankewycz Walter
Bought by
Redmon Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Taryn E | -- | 360 American Title Services | |
| Sutton Taryn E | -- | 360 American Title Services | |
| Redmon Laura | $192,000 | 360 American Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Taryn E | $386,650 | |
| Closed | Sutton Taryn E | $386,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Redmon Laura | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $198,400 | $30,000 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $198,400 | $30,000 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $198,400 | $30,000 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $198,400 | $30,000 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $198,400 | $30,000 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $198,400 | $30,000 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $174,000 | $30,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $174,000 | $30,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $174,000 | $30,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $174,000 | $30,000 | $144,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,000 | $30,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map