Estimated Value: $350,000 - $420,703
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Frogtown Rd, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $392,426, approximately $160 per square foot. 487 Frogtown Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $222,100 | $35,000 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $222,100 | $35,000 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $222,100 | $35,000 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map