451 Nassau Ave Los Angeles, CA 90063
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $761,375
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Nassau Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $743,594, approximately $549 per square foot. 451 Nassau Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rowan Avenue Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Sanchez Adriana and Tovar Luis I
Bought by
Sanchez Adriana and Tovar Luis I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,715
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$593,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Tovar Irene
Bought by
Tovar Irene and Sanchez Luis I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Tovar Irene and Barrios Gerardo
Bought by
Tovar Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Vizcarra Della
Bought by
Tovar Irene and Barrios Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,579
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Vizcarra Magdaleno
Bought by
Vizcarra Della
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Adriana | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Tovar Irene | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Tovar Irene | -- | -- | |
| Tovar Irene | $113,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Vizcarra Della | -- | Benevest Title | |
| Vizcarra Della | -- | Benevest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Adriana | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tovar Irene | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tovar Irene | $112,579 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $300,522 | $157,282 | $143,240 |
| 2024 | $8,944 | $640,968 | $481,787 | $159,181 |
| 2023 | $8,320 | $628,401 | $472,341 | $156,060 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $283,226 | $148,223 | $135,003 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $277,673 | $145,317 | $132,356 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $274,826 | $143,827 | $130,999 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $269,438 | $141,007 | $128,431 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $264,156 | $138,243 | $125,913 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $253,901 | $132,876 | $121,025 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $250,089 | $130,881 | $119,208 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $245,191 | $128,318 | $116,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map