R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard Wormington
SoCal Realtors & Associates
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $321,313
Looking for a home to sit on the back patio, look at beautiful scenery, sunsets and did I mention it's on the golf course? This well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath in the beautiful 55+ community of Panorama Village could be exactly what you are looking for. There is a one car garage with laundry hookups inside. There is a spacious living room as you enter the home and it has a breezy ceiling fan. The dining room is right off the kitchen. The kitchen has granite counter tops and is bright and open with plenty of storage space for all of your culinary needs. There is a large family room with a ceiling fan and large windows to capture the beautiful golf course. The bedrooms are nicely spaced with large closets. The yards are low maintenance. Come and take a look today! The $130.00 month HOA includes golf, swimming pool, sauna, jacuzzi, fitness room, billiard room, library, dog park. Also available is RV Storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richard Wormington
SoCal Realtors & Associates Brokerage Phone: 951-350-3754 License #01955108 Listed on: 07/16/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Wormington
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Albert | $300,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Lebrun Bradley Allen | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Brun William K Le | -- | None Available | |
| Stovall Charles M | -- | None Available | |
| Lebrun William K | $185,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th | $144,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Miller James H | -- | None Available | |
| Miller James H | $95,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Richert Joseph Jacob | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Sold | $300,000 | -5.7% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $318,000 | -1.9% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $324,000 | -3.9% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $337,000 | -3.4% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | For Sale | $349,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | For Sale | $349,000 | +88.6% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | For Sale | $185,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | For Sale | $185,000 | +28.5% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | Sold | $144,000 | +2.9% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2015 01/19/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $316,199 | $94,861 | $221,338 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $206,367 | $44,618 | $161,749 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $202,322 | $43,744 | $158,578 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $198,356 | $42,887 | $155,469 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $196,323 | $42,448 | $153,875 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $192,474 | $41,616 | $150,858 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $188,700 | $40,800 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $149,118 | $36,243 | $112,875 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $146,195 | $35,533 | $110,662 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $126,228 | $43,013 | $83,215 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $123,757 | $42,171 | $81,586 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard Wormington
SoCal Realtors & Associates
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gerry Burt
Vogler Feigen Realty
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Betty Waechter
Vogler Feigen Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Becki Kenney
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW24144675
APN: 442-140-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.