451 Washington St Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $535,137, approximately $473 per square foot. 451 Washington St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Gwinn Karen
Bought by
Burbine Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$148,535
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$386,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1991
Sold by
Lattanzi Helen
Bought by
Gwinn Lawrence
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbine Kenneth | $200,000 | -- | |
| Burbine Kenneth | $200,000 | -- | |
| Gwinn Lawrence | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burbine Kenneth | $196,377 | |
| Closed | Gwinn Lawrence | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Gwinn Lawrence | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $429,900 | $149,300 | $280,600 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $422,800 | $142,200 | $280,600 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $371,700 | $127,000 | $244,700 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $324,400 | $110,500 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $294,800 | $100,400 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $290,600 | $100,400 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $266,600 | $100,400 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $249,500 | $100,400 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $236,900 | $95,600 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $223,500 | $99,800 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,100 | $99,800 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map