4510 E Bannock St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,819 - $442,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 E Bannock St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $420,205, approximately $286 per square foot. 4510 E Bannock St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Barnes Royce D and Barnes Carolyn S
Bought by
Hunt Gretchen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Gretchen C | $119,500 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $19,811 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $18,868 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $31,200 | $6,240 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $23,680 | $4,730 | $18,950 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $22,200 | $4,440 | $17,760 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $21,410 | $4,280 | $17,130 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $18,960 | $3,790 | $15,170 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $18,610 | $3,720 | $14,890 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $16,970 | $3,390 | $13,580 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $16,560 | $3,310 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $13,360 | $2,670 | $10,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map