Buyer's Agent in 2023
Asher Black
Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty
(423) 681-6685
9 in this area
567 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $350,694
Welcome to 4511 Cloverdale Loop, nestled in the heart of Hixson. This 3 bedroom 2 bath has everything you are looking for in a move in ready home. The main floor features the living room, kitchen and dining room. Upstairs is the master and en-suite, along with the two other bedrooms and full bath. Downstairs is the fully finished basement with laundry room. The backyard is fenced and offers a nice deck for entertaining. Location is everything with this home as well! Minutes from downtown and the Northgate mall area which boasts many restaurants and shopping establishments.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emelianov Alexey | $310,000 | -- | |
| Culpepper Logan Thomas | $250,000 | First Choice Title Inc | |
| Harris Jesse | $181,500 | First Choice Title Inc | |
| House Joseph Anthony | $176,700 | First Title | |
| Burt Enoch Shane | $40,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emelianov Alexey | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Culpepper Logan Thomas | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Jesse | $181,500 | |
| Previous Owner | House Joseph Anthony | $173,499 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Sold | $310,000 | +3.7% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | For Sale | $299,000 | +19.6% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Sold | $250,000 | -2.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2021 07/31/21 | For Sale | $255,000 | +39.7% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | For Sale | $182,500 | +0.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Sold | $181,500 | +2.7% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Sold | $176,700 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | For Sale | $176,700 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $55,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $55,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $796 | $35,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $796 | $35,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $825 | $29,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $825 | $29,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $806 | $29,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $825 | $29,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $29,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Asher Black
Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty
(423) 681-6685
9 in this area
567 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christa French
Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC
(423) 362-8333
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Comps Only
COMPS ONLY
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Diane Burke
Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC
(423) 774-7703
1 in this area
230 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Elizabeth Moyer
Keller Williams Realty
(423) 645-4224
352 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2715035
APN: 109E-L-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.