4511 Copperfield Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $458,361 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 Copperfield Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $507,840, approximately $257 per square foot. 4511 Copperfield Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Craig William and Craig Rebecca
Bought by
Hankins Nathanael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,550
Outstanding Balance
$269,116
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Hazeltine Robert E and Hazeltine Margaret E
Bought by
Craig William and Craig Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hankins Nathanael | -- | None Available | |
| Craig William | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hankins Nathanael | $312,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig William | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $339,800 | $90,150 | $249,650 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $383,400 | $90,150 | $293,250 |
| 2023 | $6,270 | $410,500 | $90,150 | $320,350 |
| 2022 | $6,736 | $340,000 | $90,150 | $249,850 |
| 2021 | $7,589 | $349,035 | $75,000 | $274,035 |
| 2020 | $7,304 | $332,071 | $75,000 | $257,071 |
| 2019 | $7,617 | $334,000 | $75,000 | $259,000 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $261,675 | $75,000 | $186,675 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $252,398 | $60,000 | $192,398 |
| 2016 | $5,001 | $240,742 | $60,000 | $180,742 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $196,600 | $28,000 | $168,600 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $196,600 | $28,000 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map