4511 S G St Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 S G St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $673,930, approximately $538 per square foot. 4511 S G St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Padilla Alexander C and Padilla Lsabel V
Bought by
The Padilla And Alexander Padilla Viving
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Empress Homes
Bought by
Padilla Alexander C and Padilla Isabel V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,409
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Padilla And Alexander Padilla Viving | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Alexander C | $20,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla Alexander C | $20,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $71,433 | $17,103 | $54,330 |
| 2024 | $812 | $70,033 | $16,768 | $53,265 |
| 2023 | $765 | $68,660 | $16,439 | $52,221 |
| 2022 | $748 | $67,314 | $16,116 | $51,198 |
| 2021 | $755 | $65,995 | $15,800 | $50,195 |
| 2020 | $768 | $65,320 | $15,639 | $49,681 |
| 2019 | $744 | $64,040 | $15,333 | $48,707 |
| 2018 | $716 | $62,785 | $15,033 | $47,752 |
| 2017 | $693 | $61,555 | $14,739 | $46,816 |
| 2016 | $660 | $60,349 | $14,450 | $45,899 |
| 2015 | $668 | $59,444 | $14,234 | $45,210 |
| 2014 | $655 | $58,281 | $13,956 | $44,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map