4513 Nicklaus Dr Lawrence, KS 66047
Estimated Value: $1,020,772 - $1,462,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
7,429
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 Nicklaus Dr, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $1,206,591, approximately $162 per square foot. 4513 Nicklaus Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Wilkerson Brian C and Wilkerson Joni C
Bought by
Gish Stephen J and Gish Bobbie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,737
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$770,854
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gish Stephen J | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gish Stephen J | $760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,522 | $130,192 | $18,400 | $111,792 |
| 2024 | $16,319 | $128,536 | $18,400 | $110,136 |
| 2023 | $15,645 | $120,049 | $18,400 | $101,649 |
| 2022 | $15,317 | $116,737 | $18,435 | $98,302 |
| 2021 | $15,159 | $112,586 | $18,394 | $94,192 |
| 2020 | $15,235 | $113,723 | $18,394 | $95,329 |
| 2019 | $14,985 | $111,976 | $17,227 | $94,749 |
| 2018 | $14,668 | $108,813 | $16,100 | $92,713 |
| 2017 | $14,508 | $106,433 | $16,100 | $90,333 |
| 2016 | $14,156 | $108,434 | $16,100 | $92,334 |
| 2015 | $7,079 | $108,434 | $16,100 | $92,334 |
| 2014 | $6,756 | $104,501 | $16,100 | $88,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map