4515 Suwannee St Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 Suwannee St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $574,661, approximately $451 per square foot. 4515 Suwannee St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Suwannee Trust and Geng Jeremy
Bought by
Suwannee Trust and Community Housing Restoration Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Sance Karen J
Bought by
Suwannee Trust and Geng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suwannee Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suwannee Trust | $300,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $324,727 | $64,945 | $259,782 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $312,120 | $62,424 | $249,696 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $306,000 | $61,200 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $209,319 | $67,963 | $141,356 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $207,174 | $67,267 | $139,907 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $203,113 | $65,949 | $137,164 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $199,131 | $64,656 | $134,475 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $195,228 | $63,389 | $131,839 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $191,401 | $62,147 | $129,254 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $188,527 | $61,214 | $127,313 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $184,836 | $60,016 | $124,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map