About This Home
Enjoy the ultimate desert lifestyle in one of the largest single-story floor plans in the community, extensively upgraded inside and out! This highly sought-after Cambria model offers over 2,700 square feet with dual primary suites, a professional home office converted from the third bedroom, three bathrooms, and an impressive list of custom features throughout.Step outside to your own private resort-style backyard featuring a custom waterfall pool and spa, built-in BBQ, electric awning with misters, and plenty of space to relax or entertain in style. The third-car garage has been thoughtfully transformed with air conditioning, a privacy wall, and pocket door, creating the perfect workshop, art studio, fitness room, or climate-controlled storage space.Inside, the upgrades continue far beyond the ordinary. Highlights include travertine stone flooring, slab granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, extensive custom built-ins throughout, a built-in media center with surround sound, added lighting and designer accent lighting, a stunning stone fireplace surround, and countless thoughtful touches throughout the home.This is a home designed to impress and perfectly balance luxury, comfort, functionality, and style! Be sure to see the VR Tour and video!Rent includes cable tv, wiFi iternet, and use of community pool/spa/fitness center. Rent Schedule Nov-Dec $8,000 | Jan-Feb-Mar $9,000 | April $10,000 | Small Pets $250 with approval | $2,500 Damage Deposit | $500 Reservation Fee | Call for Utility Allowance and more details. Rates, fees, and availability are subject to change.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2002
HOA Fees
- $399 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Turnkey
Interior Spaces
- 2,719 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
Additional Features
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Ground Level
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,500
- Seasonal Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 606590022
- Pets Allowed with Restrictions
- Pet Deposit $250
Security
- Gated Community
Matterport 3D Tour
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Rent | $9,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Sold | $709,900 | +1.6% | $261 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2021 07/24/21 | Price Changed | $699,000 | +2.9% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | For Sale | $679,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/05/2018 06/05/18 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Sold | $570,000 | -0.9% | $210 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | For Sale | $574,900 | +64.3% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2012 10/29/12 | Sold | $350,000 | -11.4% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2012 10/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -2.5% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -4.7% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -5.6% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219148049
APN: 606-590-022
- 44129 Royal Troon Dr
- 80157 Royal Birkdale Dr
- 80159 Royal Birkdale Dr
- 44110 Royal Troon Dr
- 44719 Alexandria Vale
- 45347 Big Canyon St
- 44704 Alexandria Vale
- 44085 Royal Troon Dr
- 80346 Green Hills Dr
- 79769 Dandelion Dr
- 80356 Green Hills Dr
- 80200 Royal Birkdale Dr
- 44074 Royal Troon Dr
- 80199 Golden Horseshoe Dr
- 45542 Banff Springs St
- 80385 Green Hills Dr
- 45595 Banff Springs St
- 80222 Spanish Bay Dr
- 80282 Golden Horseshoe Dr
- 45846 Big Canyon St
- 80055 Jasper Park Ave
- 45140 Coeur Dalene Dr
- 44129 Royal Troon Dr
- 80149 Royal Birkdale Dr
- 45338 Coeur Dalene Dr
- 79948 Bethpage Ave
- 80172 Green Hills Dr
- 45233 Big Canyon St
- 44725 Alexandria Vale
- 45439 Shaugnessy Dr
- 79940 Hancock Ct
- 80290 Pebble Beach Dr
- 80346 Indian Springs Dr
- 80395 Green Hills Dr
- 80740 Indian Springs Dr
- 80372 Pebble Beach Dr
- 79535 Dandelion Dr
- 79631 Half Moon Bay Dr
- 80071 Palm Circle Dr
- 80632 Thornhill Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.