Seller's Agent in 2024
Nero Chualong
KW Advisors
(650) 243-1407
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000
Zoned CIX-2. Opportunity to build a warehouse in a Green Zone. 2 minute drive to Fruitvale Bart Station. Large spacious flat corner lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cifuentes Gramajo Elis O | $334,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cifuentes Gramajo Elis O | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Tran Mary | $321,799 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Chan Benny Chuck | $650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Carle Thomas | $103,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cifuentes Gramajo Elis O | $134,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2024 12/24/24 | Sold | $334,000 | +1.6% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Price Changed | $328,888 | -15.4% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2024 09/08/24 | For Sale | $388,888 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,695 | $334,000 | $334,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $16,695 | $615,496 | $615,496 | -- |
| 2023 | $17,127 | $603,432 | $603,432 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,722 | $591,600 | $591,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,438 | $750,000 | $580,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $144,747 | $59,023 | $85,724 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $141,909 | $57,866 | $84,043 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $139,127 | $56,731 | $82,396 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $136,400 | $55,619 | $80,781 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $133,726 | $54,529 | $79,197 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $131,718 | $53,710 | $78,008 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $129,137 | $52,658 | $76,479 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nero Chualong
KW Advisors
(650) 243-1407
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Maria Escandon
Alliance Bay Realty
(925) 698-8494
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81979596
APN: 034-2262-002-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.