Estimated Value: $67,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 Sfc 444, Heth, AR 72346 and is currently priced at $67,000. 4517 Sfc 444 is a home located in St. Francis County with nearby schools including Faulk Elementary School and West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Hill Cooperative Gin Assn
Bought by
Hill Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Suzanne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $439 | $11,030 | $1,300 | $9,730 |
| 2022 | $462 | $11,030 | $1,300 | $9,730 |
| 2021 | $5 | $11,150 | $1,000 | $10,150 |
| 2020 | $467 | $11,150 | $1,000 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $478 | $11,150 | $1,000 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $478 | $11,150 | $1,000 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $444 | $11,150 | $1,000 | $10,150 |
| 2016 | $493 | $12,380 | $1,000 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $493 | $12,380 | $1,000 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | $493 | $12,380 | $1,000 | $11,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map