4519 Kirkley Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,197 - $103,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4519 Kirkley Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $91,299, approximately $74 per square foot. 4519 Kirkley Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $7,322 | $3,000 | $4,322 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $7,269 | $3,000 | $4,269 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $7,269 | $3,000 | $4,269 |
| 2022 | $933 | $4,846 | $2,000 | $2,846 |
| 2021 | $932 | $4,846 | $2,000 | $2,846 |
| 2020 | $922 | $4,820 | $2,000 | $2,820 |
| 2019 | $923 | $4,820 | $2,000 | $2,820 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,820 | $2,000 | $2,820 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,820 | $2,000 | $2,820 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,820 | $2,000 | $2,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,768 | $2,000 | $2,768 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,768 | $2,000 | $2,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map