452 E Williams Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 E Williams Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $113,199, approximately $130 per square foot. 452 E Williams Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Fleet H Bart and Estate Of Kathleen Bilek
Bought by
Bilek Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2003
Sold by
Bilek Patrick M
Bought by
The Bilek Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilek Teresa | -- | Attorney | |
| Bilek Teresa | -- | Attorney | |
| The Bilek Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $40,555 | $9,159 | $31,396 |
| 2024 | $581 | $36,926 | $6,405 | $30,521 |
| 2023 | $581 | $39,765 | $5,986 | $33,779 |
| 2022 | $539 | $37,385 | $5,594 | $31,791 |
| 2021 | $470 | $28,065 | $5,325 | $22,740 |
| 2020 | $435 | $25,958 | $5,220 | $20,738 |
| 2019 | $399 | $23,448 | $5,220 | $18,228 |
| 2018 | $382 | $22,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $364 | $20,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $358 | $20,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $346 | $19,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $331 | $19,757 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map