1251 S Rayburn St Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 S Rayburn St, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $187,053, approximately $182 per square foot. 1251 S Rayburn St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Bjork Leena K
Bought by
Bank Of America Na and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Na | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $66,842 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $476 | $64,958 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $476 | $63,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $470 | $61,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $475 | $59,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $473 | $58,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $471 | $57,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $469 | $56,238 | $0 | $0 |