540 E Williams Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 E Williams Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $225,661, approximately $147 per square foot. 540 E Williams Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
H J Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Odom Jackie R and Odom Angelia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$103,584
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Stiller Mable K and Williamson Virginia Lee
Bought by
H J Acquisitions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Jackie R | $179,900 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc | |
| H J Acquisitions Llc | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History