4521 Pasadena Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $972,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4521 Pasadena Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $925,313, approximately $653 per square foot. 4521 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2014
Sold by
Solis Roger E
Bought by
Solis Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Flicker Ronald F and Bell Flicker Debra K
Bought by
Solis Roger Edgar W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,539
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$781,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Bell Debra K and Debra K Bell Living Trust
Bought by
Flicker Ronald F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Bell Debra Kay
Bought by
Bell Debra K and The Debra K Bell Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Solis Roger Edgar W | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flicker Ronald F | -- | -- | |
| Bell Debra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Roger Edgar W | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flicker Ronald F | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,998 | $627,244 | $459,984 | $167,260 |
| 2024 | $7,998 | $614,946 | $450,965 | $163,981 |
| 2023 | $7,823 | $602,889 | $442,123 | $160,766 |
| 2022 | $7,344 | $591,068 | $433,454 | $157,614 |
| 2021 | $7,197 | $579,479 | $424,955 | $154,524 |
| 2019 | $7,093 | $562,293 | $412,351 | $149,942 |
| 2018 | $6,862 | $551,268 | $404,266 | $147,002 |
| 2016 | $5,965 | $500,000 | $367,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $5,482 | $471,000 | $346,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $5,547 | $471,000 | $346,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map