4503 Pasadena Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4503 Pasadena Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $794,483, approximately $794 per square foot. 4503 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Sasaki Harry K and Sasaki Harumi
Bought by
Sasaki Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Hess Katheryn Loretta and Hess Katheryn L
Bought by
Sasaki Harry K and Sasaki Harumi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasaki Colleen M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sasaki Harry K | $153,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sasaki Colleen M | $82,000 | |
| Closed | Sasaki Harry K | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $256,959 | $205,577 | $51,382 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $251,922 | $201,547 | $50,375 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $246,984 | $197,596 | $49,388 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $242,142 | $193,722 | $48,420 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $237,395 | $189,924 | $47,471 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $230,356 | $184,292 | $46,064 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $225,840 | $180,679 | $45,161 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $217,072 | $173,664 | $43,408 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $213,812 | $171,056 | $42,756 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $209,625 | $167,706 | $41,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map